Numbers in case of an emergency in Indonesia

1722

Below are listings for police, fire, flood control, hospitals and other important emergency phone numbers in Jakarta.

Emergency Services

Emergency 112
Police 110
Fire 113/1131
Ambulance 118
Medical Emergencies (Ministry of Health) 119

Electrical Faults 123
Directory Assistance 108 (national)
Broken Car (Jasa Marga) (021) 80880123, 80883210

International SOS, Jakarta, Alarm Centre (021) 750 6001
Global Doctor +6221-7194565/ 7182029/ 71980183
Jakarta Tourist Police (021) 526 4073

Flood Centre 021-345 9444
Flood SMS Center 085880001949
Natural Disaster post 129
Suicide Attempts (021)7256526, (021) 7257826, (021) 7221810
Poisoning (021) 4250767/(021) 4227875
Search and Rescue 115

Jakarta Police

Jakarta Police Headquarters 523-4000
Kapuskodal Ops 570-7998
Ka Dit Serse Metro Jaya 570-3037
Ka Dit Sabhara Metro Jaya 570-8011
Ka Sat Sabhara 570-8035
SAT BRIMOBDA
Dan Sat Brimobda 384-9020
Wadansat Brimobda 344-6674
Piket Sat Brimobda 345-6229
KOMPI 5995 Pamulang 740-2379
Gegana 871-0193
Kadit Lantas 570-8013
Kasat Patroli Jalan Raya 8370-4162
Kadispen 570-9250
Kadit Intel PAMPOL 570-8007
Kasat INTELKRIM 570-9252
Central Jakarta Police Jl. Kramat Raya 61
Ka Polres 390-9425
Waka Polres 390-0440
Kasat Intelpam 391-8388
Kasat Serse 390-9921
Kasat Wil Lantas 913-4634
Yanmas 390-9922
POLRES JAKARTA UTARA Jl. Kom Yos Sudarso
Ka Polres 490-394
Kasat Binmas 490-287
Kasat Serse 491-055
Kasat Wil Lantas 435-9043
Yanmas 491-017
West Jakarta Police Jl. Letjen. S. Parman
Ka Polres 530-0330
Waka Polres 548-0473
Kapusdalops 532-1444
Kasat Serse 548-2243
Yanmas 548-2371
South Jakarta Police Jl. Wijaya II
Ka Polres 720-6004
Waka Polres 720-6006
Kapusdalops 720-6007
Kasat Serse 720-6012
Kasat Intelpam 720-6013
Yanmas 720-6011
East Jakarta Police Jl. Matraman Raya
Ka Polres 819-1476
Waka Polres 819-2262
Kapusdalops 819-0814
Kasat Serse 819-1638
Kasat Intelpam 851-5766
Yanmas 819-1478

Problems on the Toll Roads

General Toll Road Information 801-1735
Jaya I Cawang – Grogol – Airport 082 198 1166
Jaya II Cawang – Priok – Pluit 430 – 0601 psw. 151
Jaya III Cikunir – Cakung 082 198 1196
Jaya IV Pd. Pinang – Kp. Rambutan 082 198 1169
Jaya V dan VI Jagorarawi – Cikampek –
Tangerang 798 – 9702
PT. Jasa Marga 801 1735
800 7736
08 002 1997

Jakarta Pusat

Fire Department 384 – 1216
344 -1494
Flood Control 384 – 6608
380 – 3302
RS. Cipto Mangunkusumo 1500-135
RS. Cikini DGI 3899 – 7744
RS. ST. Carolus 391 – 2394
RS. Islam Jakarta 428-01567

425-0451

Jakarta Barat

Fire Department 568 – 2284
566 – 6313
Flood Control 566 – 8264
RS. Husada 626 – 0108
RS. Sumber Waras 568 – 2011
RS. Jantung Harapan Kita 568 – 2424

1500-034

568 – 1111

Jakarta Selatan

Fire Department 769 -4519
750 – 0113
Flood Control 722 – 0388
RS. Pondok Indah 769 – 7525
RS. Pusat Pertamina 0812 9288 8348/ 721 – 9214

0821 1270 1073 (whatsapp)

RS. Fatmawati 750 – 1524
RS. MMC 520 -3435
RS. Mata AINI 571 – 9872

Other Important Emergency Numbers

Jakarta – DKI Jaya 113
Report Phone Outage/Repairs 117
Postal Information 161
PLN – electricity repairs 123
HIV/AIDS information 163
Natural Disasters 129
Ambulance 118
Human Rights 392 – 5230
Jakarta Red Cross (PMI) 390 – 9422
Soekarno-Hatta Airport Information 550-5179

550-307

550-5308

550-5611

Jakarta Utara

Dinas Kebakaran 491 โ€“ 063

493 – 045

Posko Banjir 430 โ€“ 1124

490 – 591

RS. Atmajaya 660 6127 ext 118/115
RS. Koja 439 – 38478
RS. Sunter Agung 6583-6583

6471-5200

081-888-6583 (Whatsapp)

Jakarta Timur

Fire Department 819 – 3443
858 โ€“ 21500822 9797 0113 (Whatsapp)
Flood Control 819 – 2172
819 – 1509
RS. Persahabatan 489 -1708

2247 – 2222

RS. UKI 809 – 2317
RS. Pasar Rebo 840 – 1127

Tangerang

Fire Department 552-3676
Flood Control 552-367
RS. Siloam Gleneagles 2996 – 2888

0815 1150 0181 (whatsapp)

RS. “QADR” 546-4466
Makorem Wijaya 546-2074

 

Bali

Medical Centres

Bali International Medical Clinic:

  • Kuta: (0361) 761 263
  • Nusa Dua: +62 3613000911
  • Ubud: +62 3612091030

International SOS Clinic (0361) 710505

Tourist Police (Bali) Tel: (0361) 754 599 / (0361) 224 111